Symposia structure and organizers

Areas

A. Functional Materials

Bernhard Bayer, Paula Vilarinho


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

A1

Sabina Caneva
Pascal Gehring
Marie-Blandine Martin
Stephan Hofmann

A2

Anna-Maria Coclite
David Munoz Rojas
Antonella Milella

A3

Sven Barth
Kimberly Dick Thelander
Santiago Esconjauregui 
Alois Lugstein
Kevin M. Ryan

A4

Dominik Eder
Freddy Kleitz
Roland Marschall
Victor de la Pena

A5

Richard Hobbs
Sarah Skoff
Giulia Tagliabue

A6

Robert Weatherup
Baran Eren
Jani Kotakoski

A7

Juan J. Vilatela 
Francisca Martinez Hergueta

A8

Bruno Dlubak
Pierre Seneor
Barbara Stadlober
Andreas Rudorfer

A9

Hugo Águas
Manuel João Mendes
Maria José Lo Faro

A10

Paula Ferreira
Sampo Tuukkanen
Chris Bowen
Donglei Fan

B. Structural Materials

Ronald Schnitzer, Francisca Garcia Caballero


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

B1

Advanced steels and cast irons

Carlos Garcia-Mateo
Elena Pereloma
Goro Miyamoto
Matthias Kuntz

Giuliano Angella

B2

Joaquin Rams
Belen Torres
Stefan Pogatscher

B3

Carlos Capdevila
Svea Mayer

B4

Raul Bermejo
Florian Bouville
Jérôme Chevalier 

B5

Sheng Guo 
Zhaomping Lu 
Uwe Glatzel
Jean-Philippe Couzinié
Pinaki Prasad Bhattacherjee

B6

Ulrich Krupp
Thierry Palin-Luc

B7

Svjetlana Stekovic 
Mark Whittaker 
James Rouse

B8

David Holec 
Helena Zapolsky 
Martin Friák 

C. Processing

Herbert Danninger, Anna Zervaki


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

C1

Eduard Hryha 
Gerhard Leichtfried
Nikolaos Michailidis

C2

Sandra Wieland 
Alberto Molinari
Christian Gierl-Mayer

C3

Konstantinos-D. Bouzakis 
Dirk Biermann 
Jose Garcia

C4

Raquel de Oro Calderon 
Monica Campos Gomez 
Didier Bouvard 
Jose Manuel Torralba 
Jan Kazior

C5

Christian Bernhard
Ari Jokilaakso
Markéta Tkadlecková 

C6

Damien Tourret
Mohamed El Mansori

C7

Doros Theodorou
José A Covas

C8

 Harald Leitner
Christoph Broeckmann

C9

Thomas Konegger
Michael Scheffler
Rodrigo Moreno

C10

Albano Cavaleiro 
Paul Mayrhofer
Tomas Polcar
George Vourlias 

C11

Andrés Fabián Lasagni
Daniel Sola 
Javier Solis 
Ioanna Zergioti 

C12

Ivan Kaban 
Norbert Enzinger

C13

 Simeon Agathopoulos 
Fabrizio Valenza 
Joanna Wojewoda-Budka 

C14

Heinz Werner Höppel 
Andrea Bachmaier
Daniel Kiener 

D. Characterization and Modelling

Andreas Ludwig, Ehrenfried Zschech


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

D1

Spyros Diplas
Patricia Abellan
Rik Drummond-Brydson 

D2

Csaba Balazsi 

Costas Charitidis
Monica Ferraris
Tomas Sikola

D3

Andre Clausner

Verena Maier-Kiener
Jon Molina

D6

Lorenz Romaner 
Matous Mrovec
Marcel Sluiter 

D7

Georg J.Schmitz
Javier Llorca
Nicola Mazari
Christian Haase

D8

Werner Ecker
Erik van der Giessen
Dierk Raabe

D9

Miha Zaloznik
Jakob Olofsson
Abdellah Kharicha

D10

Carolin Körner
Jesper Hattel 
Lars-Erik Lindgren

E. Energy

Martin Wilkening, Natalia Sobczak


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

E1

Dirk Lehmus
Axel von Hehl
René Alderliesten
Kambiz Kayvantash
Jörg Hohe

E2

Ilie Hanzu
Nicolas Louvain
Nuria Tapia Ruiz

E3

Peter Ngene
Frederic Aguesse
Philippe Knauth
Martin Wilkening

E4

Wolfgang Zeier
Nella M. Vargas-Barbosa

E5

Kazimierz Drabczyk
Grazyna Kulesza-Matlak
Damian Wojcieszak

E6

Konrad Swierczek
Jakub Kupecki
Grzegorz Brus

F. Biomaterials

Jürgen Stampfl, Sandra Van Vlierberghe


Title of Area / Symposium

Organizers

F1

Aldo Boccaccini 
Anna Tampieri
Maria Vallet-Regi
Aldo Boccaccini
Antonio Salinas

F2

Jasper Van Hoorick
Christian Gorsche

F3

Sonja Baumgartner
Hermann Seitz
Ramón Escobar-Galindo

F4

Helga Lichtenegger
Thomas Speck

F5

Olivier Guillaume
Anna Finne Wistrand

F6

Lisa White
Izabela Stancu

F7

Diego Mantovani
Regine Willumeit-Römer

F8

Bert Van den Bogerd
Anna Karewicz

F9

Matthew Baker
James Henderson

G. Education, Strategy and Technology Transfer

Jürgen Neugebauer, Frans Vos

H. Materials for Circularity and Sustainability

Brett Suddell

Copyright 2019 EUROMAT. All rights reserved
Newsletter Signup

Subscribe to our newsletter and never miss the latest updates.